SUMMARY REPORT        November 6, 2012 General         UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
Run Date:11/07/12     Montcalm County, Michigan
RUN TIME:08:09 AM

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 52) .  .  .  .  .        51   98.08
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .    42,047
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    25,721
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             61.17

          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 51 OF 52 PRECINCTS COUNTED 98.08%)
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,649   55.70
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,007   41.95
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       116     .97
           U.S. Taxpayers (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .        94     .79
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        43     .36
           Natural Law (NL ).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28     .23

          ELECTORS OF PRESIDENT AND VICE-PRESIDENT STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 30 OF 31 PRECINCTS COUNTED 96.77%)
           Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    13,624   53.32
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,431   44.74
           Virgil H. Goode Jr. (UST) .  .  .  .  .       160     .63
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       122     .48
           Ross C. Anderson (NL ) .  .  .  .  .  .        46     .18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       169     .66

          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 30 OF 31 PRECINCTS COUNTED 96.77%)
           Pete Hoekstra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,394   45.26
           Debbie Stabenow (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    12,837   50.99
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       475    1.89
           Richard A. Matkin (UST).  .  .  .  .  .       228     .91
           Harley Mikkelson (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .       143     .57
           John D. Litle (NL ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        77     .31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21     .08

          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 3RD DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 3 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED 75%)
           Justin Amash (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       970   52.07
           Steve Pestka (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       825   44.28
           Bill Gelineau (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        66    3.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .11

          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 28 OF 29 PRECINCTS COUNTED 96.55%)
           Dave Camp (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    13,870   61.11
           Debra Freidell Wirth (DEM).  .  .  .  .     7,743   34.11
           John Gelineau (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       375    1.65
           George M. Zimmer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .       420    1.85
           Pat Timmons (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       256    1.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34     .15

          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 70TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 30 OF 31 PRECINCTS COUNTED 96.77%)
           Rick Outman (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    13,866   55.32
           Mike Huckleberry (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    11,143   44.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        55     .22

          MEMBER OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 30 OF 31 PRECINCTS COUNTED 96.77%)
           Todd A. Courser (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,364   26.11
           Melanie A. Kurdys (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    11,103   25.51
           Michelle Fecteau (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     9,341   21.46
           Lupe Ramos-Montigny (DEM) .  .  .  .  .     7,757   17.82
           Andy LeCureaux (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .       781    1.79
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,452    3.34
           Gail M. Graeser (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .       641    1.47
           Candace R. Caveny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .       595    1.37
           Dwain Reynolds III (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .       403     .93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        83     .19

          REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 30 OF 31 PRECINCTS COUNTED 96.77%)
           Dan Horning (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,645   24.75
           Robert Steele (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,968   25.50
           Mark Bernstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,397   21.85
           Shauna Ryder Diggs (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     8,355   19.42
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .       554    1.29
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .       513    1.19
           Joe Sanger (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       663    1.54
           Gerald T. Van Sickle (UST).  .  .  .  .       832    1.93
           Eric Borregard (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .       432    1.00
           Nikki Mattson (NL ) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       555    1.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        99     .23

          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 30 OF 31 PRECINCTS COUNTED 96.77%)
           Melanie Foster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,855   27.84
           Jeff Sakwa (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,452   24.54
           Joel Ferguson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,285   21.80
           Brian Mosallam (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,879   18.50
           Michael H. Miller (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .       906    2.13
           Bill Mohr II (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       757    1.78
           Stephen J. Young (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .       812    1.91
           Lloyd Clarke (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       542    1.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       102     .24

          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 30 OF 31 PRECINCTS COUNTED 96.77%)
           Michael J. Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    11,057   26.68
           Satish B. Jasti (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,708   23.42
           Sandra Hughes O'Brien (DEM)  .  .  .  .     9,612   23.19
           Kim Trent (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,314   20.06
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       953    2.30
           Marc J. Sosnowski (UST).  .  .  .  .  .       643    1.55
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .       627    1.51
           Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .       421    1.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       112     .27

          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY MONTCALM COUNTY
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 30 OF 31 PRECINCTS COUNTED 96.77%)
           Andrea Krause (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    18,237   97.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       424    2.27

          SHERIFF MONTCALM COUNTY
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 30 OF 31 PRECINCTS COUNTED 96.77%)
           William J. Barnwell (REP) .  .  .  .  .    18,516   98.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       280    1.49

          CLERK MONTCALM COUNTY
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 30 OF 31 PRECINCTS COUNTED 96.77%)
           Kristen Millard (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    17,974   98.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       312    1.71

          TREASURER MONTCALM COUNTY
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 30 OF 31 PRECINCTS COUNTED 96.77%)
           JoAnne Vukin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    17,417   98.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       331    1.86

          REGISTER OF DEEDS MONTCALM COUNTY
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 30 OF 31 PRECINCTS COUNTED 96.77%)
           Lori A. Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    17,576   98.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       257    1.44

          COUNTY ROAD COMMISSIONER MONTCALM COUNTY
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 30 OF 31 PRECINCTS COUNTED 96.77%)
           S. Michael Scott (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    17,226   98.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       292    1.67

          DRAIN COMMISSIONER MONTCALM COUNTY
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 30 OF 31 PRECINCTS COUNTED 96.77%)
           Sandy Raines (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    13,884   59.31
           Shane Jacobs (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,466   40.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        58     .25

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 1ST DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 3 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED 75%)
           Dale D. Reyburn (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       857   43.84
           Ronald C. Blanding (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     1,084   55.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14     .72

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 2ND DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 4 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED 80%)
           Tom Lindeman (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,203   97.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        46    2.05

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 3RD DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Betty Kellenberger (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     1,943   98.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30    1.52

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Ron Braman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,841   98.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36    1.92

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 5TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Ronald Retzloff (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,341   55.99
           Jerome M. Duran (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,049   43.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .21

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 6TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Patrick Q. Carr (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,973   98.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32    1.60

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 7TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Ron Baker (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,487   61.60
           Marjorie Morgan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       918   38.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9     .37

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 8TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Steve DeWitt (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,129   98.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37    1.71

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 9TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           John M. Johansen (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     2,166   98.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        40    1.81

          SUPERVISOR BELVIDERE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Larry Delamater (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       669   96.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23    3.32

          CLERK BELVIDERE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Sheila Conklin Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .       681   97.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14    2.01

          TREASURER BELVIDERE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Forrest Herzog (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       667   96.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22    3.19

          TRUSTEE BELVIDERE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           John W. Anderson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       561   45.50
           Darlene Beardslee (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       593   48.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        79    6.41

          SUPERVISOR BLOOMER TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Karl R. Harter (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       423   99.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .70

          CLERK BLOOMER TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Sarah Todd (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       424   99.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .47

          TREASURER BLOOMER TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Colleen K. Schneider (REP).  .  .  .  .       424   99.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .70

          TRUSTEE BLOOMER TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Tara Chapko (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       358   46.92
           Dan Ryan (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       402   52.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .39

          SUPERVISOR BUSHNELL TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Mark A. Ravell (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       473   98.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7    1.46

          CLERK BUSHNELL TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Louise C. Belyou (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       475   98.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7    1.45

          TREASURER BUSHNELL TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Karron Conklin-Bliss (REP).  .  .  .  .       475   98.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    1.25

          TRUSTEE BUSHNELL TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Robert H. Shaw (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       426   50.12
           Christopher Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       411   48.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13    1.53

          SUPERVISOR CATO TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Larry Gilbert (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       827   98.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11    1.31

          CLERK CATO TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Louis Morse (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       832   98.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9    1.07

          TREASURER CATO TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Joyce Grieser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       617   54.75
           Riki Jensen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       508   45.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .18

          TRUSTEE CATO TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Henry Behrenwald (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       774   51.91
           Jourdan Lindsey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       707   47.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10     .67

          SUPERVISOR CRYSTAL TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Christopher S. Johnston (REP).  .  .  .       732   98.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12    1.61

          CLERK CRYSTAL TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Robert Naumann (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       760   98.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14    1.81

          TREASURER CRYSTAL TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Ted J. Padgett (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       731   97.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15    2.01

          TRUSTEE CRYSTAL TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jason Anderson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       650   47.86
           Curt McCracken (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       691   50.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17    1.25

          SUPERVISOR DAY TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           James D. Baker (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       368   98.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    1.08

          CLERK DAY TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Deborah K. Baker (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       367   99.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .81

          TREASURER DAY TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Marilyn L. Parr (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       378   98.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    1.05

          TRUSTEE DAY TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           David W. Kemler (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       340   48.78
           Michael J. Rasmussen (REP).  .  .  .  .       351   50.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .86

          SUPERVISOR DOUGLASS TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Terry J. Anderson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       814   98.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16    1.93

          CLERK DOUGLASS TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Sharlene G. Hopp (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       807   98.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15    1.82

          TREASURER DOUGLASS TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Amy L. Laper (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       815   97.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17    2.04

          TRUSTEE DOUGLASS TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Thomas L. Jeppesen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       735   50.10
           Douglas G. Poulsen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       710   48.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22    1.50

          SUPERVISOR EUREKA TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Les Lillie (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       902   49.42
           Laura E. Shears (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       921   50.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .11

          CLERK EUREKA TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Linda Ruwersma (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,334   98.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18    1.33

          TREASURER EUREKA TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Cindy L. Hanson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,345   98.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17    1.25

          TRUSTEE EUREKA TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  4
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jeremy Austin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,015   20.68
           C. Brad Kelley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,038   21.14
           Elaine Pendrick (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       978   19.92
           Rodney L. Roy (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       973   19.82
           Mark Wilkin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       875   17.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30     .61

          SUPERVISOR EVERGREEN TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Lyle Braman Jr. (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       850   97.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19    2.19

          CLERK EVERGREEN TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Kelli J. Greenhoe (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       885   98.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10    1.12

          TREASURER EVERGREEN TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Laura Edwards (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       867   99.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8     .91

          TRUSTEE EVERGREEN TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Andy Ross (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       790   50.74
           Robert Wagner (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       750   48.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17    1.09

          SUPERVISOR FAIRPLAIN TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Thomas B. Sova (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       582   98.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8    1.36

          CLERK FAIRPLAIN TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Coleen J. Myers (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       468   97.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11    2.30

          TREASURER FAIRPLAIN TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Sharon E. Swindell (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       572   98.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10    1.72

          TRUSTEE FAIRPLAIN TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           William Lutherloh (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       487   47.89
           Tom Sanders (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       519   51.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11    1.08

          SUPERVISOR FERRIS TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Brian Stratton (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       400   97.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10    2.44

          CLERK FERRIS TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Tammy Mortensen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       409   98.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    1.21

          TREASURER FERRIS TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Mary Jo Kolenda (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       395   98.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8    1.99

          TRUSTEE FERRIS TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Dan Calverley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       279   35.95
           Randy L. Stearns (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       303   39.05
           Jeff Humphrey (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       190   24.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .52

          SUPERVISOR HOME TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Calvin Beach (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       765   98.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15    1.92

          CLERK HOME TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Cindy Stratton (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       776   98.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10    1.27

          TREASURER HOME TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Christine Jordan (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       762   98.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12    1.55

          TRUSTEE HOME TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Chris Irwin (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       688   49.60
           Bud D. Longnecker (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       683   49.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16    1.15

          SUPERVISOR MAPLE VALLEY TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Gary Boyer (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       641   98.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9    1.38

          CLERK MAPLE VALLEY TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Shirley A. Sanders (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       663   98.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11    1.63

          TREASURER MAPLE VALLEY TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           June Miller (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       669   98.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12    1.76

          TRUSTEE MAPLE VALLEY TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Lee A. Frandsen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       604   49.35
           John S. Schwandt (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       608   49.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12     .98

          SUPERVISOR MONTCALM TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Ron Trachet (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       560   43.18
           Michael Adams (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       732   56.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .39

          CLERK MONTCALM TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Carol Rosebrook (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,023   97.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25    2.39

          TREASURER MONTCALM TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Rosemary Hyde (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,048   97.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26    2.42

          TRUSTEE MONTCALM TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Stephen Hole (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       823   50.40
           Steve Sprague (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       799   48.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11     .67

          SUPERVISOR PIERSON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Brian Longcore (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,039   98.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15    1.42

          CLERK PIERSON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Brooke E. Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,026   98.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13    1.25

          TREASURER PIERSON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Marilyn L. Slater (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     1,004   98.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13    1.28

          TRUSTEE PIERSON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Gerard Bogner (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       939   48.96
           William Bryant (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       960   50.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19     .99

          SUPERVISOR PINE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Edwin J. Hansen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       562   98.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9    1.58

          CLERK PINE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Bobby J. Yaw (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       550   98.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7    1.26

          TREASURER PINE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Ruth A. Johnson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       588   98.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8    1.34

          TRUSTEE PINE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           William H. Burr (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       501   49.80
           Lynwood Curtis Cannon (REP)  .  .  .  .       491   48.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14    1.39

          SUPERVISOR REYNOLDS TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Daniel Jay Fisk (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,364   97.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36    2.57

          CLERK REYNOLDS TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Robin Sholty (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,344   97.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28    2.04

          TREASURER REYNOLDS TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jan Stevens (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,339   97.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34    2.48

          TRUSTEE REYNOLDS TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Aaron R. Kindel (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,299   51.65
           Willet Smith (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,169   46.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        47    1.87

          SUPERVISOR RICHLAND TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Dennis J. Wright (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       813   98.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15    1.81

          CLERK RICHLAND TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Susan Brantley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       838   98.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10    1.18

          TREASURER RICHLAND TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Thomas Wright (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       811   99.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8     .98

          TRUSTEE RICHLAND TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Tom Dwyer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       703   47.63
           Scott Marshall (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       761   51.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12     .81

          SUPERVISOR SIDNEY TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Terry Lee Peterman (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       868   95.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        40    4.41

          CLERK SIDNEY TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Wesley L. Thomsen (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       919   99.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .76

          TREASURER SIDNEY TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Corinda S. Wilcox (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       838   98.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13    1.53

          TRUSTEE SIDNEY TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Larry A. Ek (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       714   32.41
           Veldra Raines (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       614   27.87
           Rex R. Clock (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       434   19.70
           Jeff Hopkins (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       440   19.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .05

          CONSTABLE SIDNEY TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Martin Thomsen (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       836   98.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11    1.30

          SUPERVISOR WINFIELD TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Phyllis L. Larson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       669   99.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .89

          CLERK WINFIELD TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Colleen Stebbins (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       658   98.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9    1.35

          TREASURER WINFIELD TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Michael L. Gommesen (REP) .  .  .  .  .       489   67.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       232   32.18

          TRUSTEE WINFIELD TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Dan Kanouse (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       586   50.21
           Daniel Kinsey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       568   48.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13    1.11

          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 30 OF 31 PRECINCTS COUNTED 96.77%)
           Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,613    4.76
           Connie Marie Kelley .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,611   19.50
           Stephen Markman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,702   25.67
           Bridget Mary McCormack .  .  .  .  .  .     6,346   18.72
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,699    5.01
           Colleen O'Brien  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,538   22.24
           Bob Roddis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,237    3.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       151     .45

          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 30 OF 31 PRECINCTS COUNTED 96.77%)
           Mindy Barry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,001   10.88
           Shelia Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,264   34.05
           Brian Zahra.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,027   54.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       105     .57

          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS 3RD DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  3
              (WITH 30 OF 31 PRECINCTS COUNTED 96.77%)
           Jane M. Beckering.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,987   34.58
           Bill Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,482   33.13
           Douglas B. Shapiro  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,858   31.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       334     .96

          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS 3RD DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 30 OF 31 PRECINCTS COUNTED 96.77%)
           Mark T. Boonstra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    14,462   98.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       256    1.74

          JUDGE OF PROBATE COURT MONTCALM COUNTY PROBATE COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 30 OF 31 PRECINCTS COUNTED 96.77%)
           Charles W. Simon III.  .  .  .  .  .  .    16,182   98.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       263    1.60

          COUNCILPERSON CITY OF GREENVILLE
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 4 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED 80%)
           Jeanne Cunliffe  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,725   48.06
           Mark Lehman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,816   50.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        48    1.34

          COUNCILPERSON CITY OF GREENVILLE
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 4 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED 80%)
           Brian Greene  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,949   97.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42    2.11

          LIBRARY BOARD DIRECTOR HOME TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  6
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Donald L. Christensen  .  .  .  .  .  .       543   17.07
           Margo I. Ellis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       534   16.79
           Karen Garvey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       556   17.48
           Audra Louise Lapham .  .  .  .  .  .  .       474   14.90
           Janet V. Peterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       525   16.50
           Hazel A. Williams.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       535   16.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14     .44

          LIBRARY BOARD DIRECTOR REYNOLDS TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  6
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           L.D. Clyde Curtis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       842   16.41
           Sharon McInnis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       833   16.23
           Paul Rehfus.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       826   16.10
           Richard Stevens  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       873   17.01
           Mary Ann Wilson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       866   16.87
           Irene Zylstra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       850   16.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42     .82

          LIBRARY BOARD DIRECTOR RICHLAND TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  6
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Kristina K. Archambault.  .  .  .  .  .       522   16.46
           Steven Bigelow.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       577   18.20
           Kathleen J. Calverley  .  .  .  .  .  .       517   16.30
           Connie Marshall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       571   18.01
           Sandra Miller .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       490   15.45
           Barbara Kay Ross .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       473   14.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21     .66

          MAYOR CITY OF STANTON
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Monica J. Tissue-Daws  .  .  .  .  .  .       312   96.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11    3.41

          CITY COMMISSIONER CITY OF STANTON
          Vote for not more than  3
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Ken Burris .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       244   32.28
           John Kroneck  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       230   30.42
           Larry I. Petersen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       278   36.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .53

          PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF EDMORE
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Chet Guild .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       228   58.02
           Lon Leonard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       164   41.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .25

          TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF EDMORE
          Vote for not more than  3
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Eddie Adams.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       159   18.13
           Bonnie M. Ashbaugh  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       172   19.61
           Jamie Ballard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       150   17.10
           Tom Colburn.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       137   15.62
           Bonnie J. Gray-Davis.  .  .  .  .  .  .       144   16.42
           Art Schuitema .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       108   12.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .80

          PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF LAKEVIEW
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Ed Winter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       266   95.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14    5.00

          TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF LAKEVIEW
          Vote for not more than  3
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Esther Collard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       205   35.16
           Douglas Killian  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       176   30.19
           Kathy Jane Lobert.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       197   33.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .86

          TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF LAKEVIEW
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Robert Huttinga  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       250   96.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9    3.47

          PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF MCBRIDE
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Kimberly Ann Jensen .  .  .  .  .  .  .        57  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CLERK VILLAGE OF MCBRIDE
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Patsy Ann Buckley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        55   98.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.79

          TREASURER VILLAGE OF MCBRIDE
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Nora Stratton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        57   98.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.72

          TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF MCBRIDE
          Vote for not more than  3
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Roger Hinton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        47   45.63
           Matthew W. Reed  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        46   44.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10    9.71

          TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF MCBRIDE
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF PIERSON
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Karl J. Van Haren.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19   42.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26   57.78

          TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF PIERSON
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17  100.00

          TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF PIERSON
          Vote for not more than  4
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        56  100.00

          TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF PIERSON
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00

          PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF SHERIDAN
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Susan Wyckoff McFarland.  .  .  .  .  .       215   96.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7    3.15

          TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF SHERIDAN
          Vote for not more than  3
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Daryl Bush .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       196   35.70
           Curtis Sisson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       161   29.33
           Derek Dean Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       181   32.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11    2.00

          BOARD MEMBER ALMA PUBLIC SCHOOLS
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Arthur Wesley McClintic.  .  .  .  .  .         5   62.50
           Kendra Overla .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3   37.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          BOARD MEMBER ALMA PUBLIC SCHOOLS
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Kathy Grace.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          BOARD MEMBER ALMA PUBLIC SCHOOLS
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           C. Jeffrey Holmes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          BOARD MEMBER BELDING AREA SCHOOLS
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Cori Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2   16.67
           Jennifer Boroff  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    8.33
           Thomas W. Cameron.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4   33.33
           Robert Insley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5   41.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          BOARD MEMBER CARSON CITY-CRYSTAL AREA SCHOOLS
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 9 OF 9 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Diane C. Demenov .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       934   38.64
           Randy L. Stearns .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,475   61.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8     .33

          BOARD MEMBER CARSON CITY-CRYSTAL AREA SCHOOLS
          Vote for not more than  3
              (WITH 9 OF 9 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Kriss A. Hummel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,530   33.18
           Gregg E. McAlvey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,745   37.84
           Nicole Suchek .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,325   28.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11     .24

          BOARD MEMBER CENTRAL MONTCALM PUBLIC SCHOOL
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 13 OF 13 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jim Rogers .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,857   52.56
           William A. Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,516   46.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        63    1.16

          BOARD MEMBER MONTABELLA COMMUNITY SCHOOLS
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 11 OF 11 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Bill Burggren .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       875   39.66
           Don Havlicek  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       437   19.81
           Scott R. Parks.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       879   39.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15     .68

          BOARD MEMBER GREENVILLE PUBLIC SCHOOLS
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 12 OF 13 PRECINCTS COUNTED 92.31%)
           James H. Anderson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,743   51.78
           John Raven .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,272   47.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        77     .69

          BOARD MEMBER ITHACA PUBLIC SCHOOLS
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Rick Wilson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          BOARD MEMBER MORLEY-STANWOOD COMMUNITY SCHOOL
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Lisa Brauher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        56   47.86
           John Phillips .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        60   51.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .85

          BOARD MEMBER PALO COMMUNITY SCHOOLS
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Eric Geister  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          BOARD MEMBER TRI COUNTY AREA SCHOOLS
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 10 OF 10 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Janice L. Dewey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,179   55.16
           Carrine Paulen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,744   44.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27     .68

          BOARD MEMBER VESTABURG COMMUNITY SCHOOL
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           David Freeman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       609   25.34
           Nicole Gorsuch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       553   23.01
           Lynn Van Sickler .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       661   27.51
           Brian J. Zinn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       568   23.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12     .50

          BOARD MEMBER MONTCALM COMMUNITY COLLEGE
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 51 OF 52 PRECINCTS COUNTED 98.08%)
           Stephen Shoen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    19,914   98.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       219    1.09

          PROPOSAL 12-1 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 30 OF 31 PRECINCTS COUNTED 96.77%)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,426   42.31
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    14,215   57.69

          PROPOSAL 12-2 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 30 OF 31 PRECINCTS COUNTED 96.77%)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,055   32.36
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    16,839   67.64

          PROPOSAL 12-3 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 30 OF 31 PRECINCTS COUNTED 96.77%)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,324   29.42
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    17,570   70.58

          PROPOSAL 12-4 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 30 OF 31 PRECINCTS COUNTED 96.77%)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,657   34.86
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    16,177   65.14

          PROPOSAL 12-5 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 30 OF 31 PRECINCTS COUNTED 96.77%)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,452   34.17
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    16,283   65.83

          PROPOSAL 12-6 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 30 OF 31 PRECINCTS COUNTED 96.77%)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,191   44.95
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    13,706   55.05

          MONTCALM COUNTY LAW ENFORCEMENT PROPOSAL
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 30 OF 31 PRECINCTS COUNTED 96.77%)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,647   47.77
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    12,735   52.23

          BELVIDERE TOWNSHIP ROAD MILLAGE RENEWAL
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       534   57.61
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       393   42.39

          VILLAGE PROPOSAL VILLAGE OF PIERSON
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11   22.92
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37   77.08

          OPERATING MILLAGE RENEWAL PROPOSAL ITHACA PUBLIC SCHOOLS
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

          MORLEY STANWOOD MILLAGE MORLEY-STANWOOD COMMUNITY SCHOOL
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39   42.86
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        52   57.14

          TRI COUNTY MILLAGE TRI COUNTY AREA SCHOOLS
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 10 OF 10 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,775   52.85
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,476   47.15